December 29, 2013

House Of Sampoerna Surabaya

Hello all ~
um, holiday's coming after final exam btw and this week is the calm week. The original purpose of this calm week is to repeat studying the subject that you feel you're weak at it so when final exam come, you're gonna pass it well. But the truth is when this week come, it uses to release some stress of the college student from everyday routine at college. They never repeat the subject. They will if tomorrow is the last day of the calm week. haha ~

well, same for me. this week is for refreshing ! so I went to House of Sampoerna Surabaya, the famous Cigarette Museum in town. This Museum is located at Jalan Taman Sampoerna No. 6, Surabaya.
Me and him a little bit struggle find this place because we've both never been there before. but finally we made it. Oh it's tottaly free ! no fee. ^^
Here some photos that I took at 1st floor.

When you open the door and look straight you will find this pond with koi fish :3






Old Bicycle

Ignored this random photo -__- well because the weather is very hot so I've to put on sock if I dont want get ny feet burn.



This is the Cigarette packaging printing. very old anyway. Wonder what did he look?

It was the thing that he look. it was the pattern for the cigarette packaging :)




This cigarette is no longer in Production.


 




This bus called Surabaya Heritage Track. It will take you on tour on some few place on this town to see the value of its history. This bus contain only 20 people :( so when we were about to entry the bus is already full so we can't ride it :( :( Well, maybe next time ;)

And He was my company on that day! thank you and sorry I couldn't read the GPS well and make you confused :( But thanks a lot ! :3

December 28, 2013

Do you want me to Crawling Back to you ?

Have you got color in your cheeks?
I dreamt about you near me every night this week
How many secrets can you keep?
Cause there’s this tune I found that makes me think of you somehow
When I play it on repeat
Until I fall asleep
(Do I wanna know?)
If this feeling flows both ways
(Sad to see you go)
Was sorta hoping that you’d stay
(Baby we both know)

Crawlin’ back to you.

Ever thought of calling when you’ve had a few?
‘Cause I always do
Maybe I’m too busy being yours to fall for somebody new
Now I’ve thought it through

Crawling back to you.

So have you got the guts?
Been wondering if your heart’s still open and if so I wanna know what time it shuts
Simmer down and pucker up
I’m sorry to interrupt it’s just I’m constantly on the cusp of trying to kiss you
I don’t know if you feel the same as I do
But we could be together, if you wanted to.

Crawling back to you.

Ever thought of calling darling?
(Do I wanna know)
Do you want me crawling back to you?